Hentai.Ms

hentai.ms
hentai receives about 13,945 unique visitors and 475,537 (34.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $111.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,406.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hentai.ms is ranked number 28,374 in the world and 0.00303% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 166.62.94.194.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does hentai.ms get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,945
Monthly Unique Visitors:
418,350
Daily Pageviews:
475,537 (34.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
28,374 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00303% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
129
Average Load Time:
(788 ms) 80 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.5%31.4%15332
Germany 10.7%11.9%7994
India 8.7%5.0%27064
Malaysia 6.2%9.4%2739
Philippines 5.5%0.5%4904
France 4.6%3.6%16456
Indonesia 3.9%2.0%11356
Portugal 3.8%8.8%2995
Lithuania 2.8%9.5%1263
United Kingdom 2.4%2.9%29998
Puerto Rico 1.2%0.6%2036
Morocco 0.8%0.0%19928
Vietnam 0.5%0.1%42513

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.ms
54.20%14.34%10.5
manga.***.ms
52.81%33.87%26
free.***.ms
46.70%37.92%32
search.***.ms
31.57%5.01%6.3
naruto.***.ms
11.26%3.55%13
my.***.ms
9.08%0.59%2.6
onepiece.***.ms
7.00%2.03%12
tags.***.ms
6.42%0.16%1.0
videos.***.ms
5.48%0.25%1.8
images.***.ms
4.48%0.85%8
mom.***.ms
4.36%0.20%1.8
games.***.ms
2.66%0.17%2.6
***girl.***.ms
1.65%0.24%6
OTHER
0%0.82%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush hentai.ms
Domain:
  hentai.ms
Rank:
  5,317
Organic Keywords:
  3,256
Organic Traffic:
  329,582
Organic Cost:
  $27,872.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

hentai.ms Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  102
Facebook shares:
  1,791
Facebook comments:
  120
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,013
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  29
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  13,745
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hentai.ms can earn?

Website Value:
$120,406.82
Daily Revenue:
$111.56
Monthly Revenue:
$3,346.80
Yearly Revenue:
$40,719.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hentai.ms hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
166.62.94.194
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 166.62.94.194

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

| and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
*** Tags and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
My Fav renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
New *** Manga and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Talk to ***.ms Bot and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
***.ms is a…aily. Enjoy! | and 46 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Fairy Tail Shi…oume 2 English and 37 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Recent Favorites renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Best of 30 days and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
axelmanga and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Original Locke…i chan English and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
#10 and 11 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
#1 renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
***ion and 56 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://search.***.ms/css9.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="search_submit_button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.***.ms/?num=8" class="pagination_currentpage">1</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.***.ms/?num=16" class="pagination_number">2</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://free.he…ga?Series=Misc">Misc</a> and 41 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://free.he…i-chan-English">Locker Shoujo…i chan English</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://my.***.ms/user/jv93">jv93</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tags.***.ms">*** Tags</a> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://search.…/?related=***" class="pagination_number">***</a> and 56 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 545B (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.***.ms/galleries/index/K-On/Doujins/Miokuri-English/0.jpg could save 545B (10% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://search.***.ms/css9.css (expiration not specified)
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  18

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did hentai.ms look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:26:42 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.31 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.31 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 mod_fcgid/2.3.9
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
X-Pad: avoid browser bug

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ms...

Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hentai.ms widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.